Legal Notice & Privacy Policy

Legal Notice
Legal information
In accordance with the provisions of the law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy known as L.C.E.N supplemented later by the decree of May 9, 2007, it is brought to the knowledge of the users and visitors of the site HOLLO the present legal information.
Domain name
Electronic mail
contact@hollo.io
Site publisher
This site is published by the company HOLLO (hereafter "the company"), SAS with a capital of 1,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 22 rue Victor Noir 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine (France). The company is registered with the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 883 980 385, and VAT number FR64883980385.

Website host
The site is hosted by AWS France The Spheres Seattle WA 98121,
United States
Phone: +33 1 46 17 10 00
Director of publication
Thomas MOUSSAFER
Website accessibility
The site is in principle accessible to Internet users 24/7, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in cases of force majeure. This does not constitute an obligation of means and no guarantee is provided to this effect.
Intelectual preperty
The site is an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The user may in no way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works on the site. Any reproduction or copy is forbidden without the authorization of HOLLO.

The inclusion of any link on the site to a third party website does not mean that HOLLO approves or supports the said site.
HOLLO undertakes to implement all necessary measures to keep the information published on the site up to date. 

HOLLO cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website. www.hollo.io. Any use made by the use of the information on the website www.hollo.io is under the sole responsibility of the user.

Cookies & GDPR
The policy for the management of cookies and compliance with regulations on personal data are included in the privacy policy.
Responses to user requests
Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the Contact area) are available to users. The information provided by the user will then be used only for the sole purpose of answering his/her request, and will be kept for 2 years from the request. The user will also be able to exercise his rights, as detailed in the privacy policy.

HOLLO reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, HOLLO reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature whatever the medium used.
Privacy Policy
Last update : August 2020
Article 1 : Introduction 
This privacy policy sets out the practices and conditions under which HOLLO processes your personal data.

The company HOLLO is a SAS, with a capital of 1,000.00 euros, whose registered office is located at 22 Rue Victor Noir, 92 200 - NEUILLY SUR SEINE (France), registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Nanterre under the number 883 980 385.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to you:

- The way in which your personal data is processed and the type of personal data collected. Personal data is any data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, whether directly or indirectly.

- How is the data collected?

- Why is the data collected?

- Who are the recipients of the data?

- How is the data protected and for how long?

- What are your rights concerning this data?

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices that you can consult here.
Article 2 : Data collected and purposes
In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of your personal data shall comply with the following principles:

- Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: data may only be collected and processed with your consent, materialised by ticking a box including a statement such as " I have read and accept the privacy policy" during the application process.

- Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is limited to the provision of the application process and the proper management of the solution provided by HOLLO.

- Minimisation of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the above-mentioned purposes are collected.

- Data retention limited in time.
Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: HOLLO undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if you have expressly consented to the processing.

Article 3 : Personal data collected & processed by using hollo
A) Collected data and purpose

Data is collected when using the HOLLO tool.

Depending on how you interact with the HOLLO tool, the data collected is as follows:
- Data relating to your identity: Surname, First Name, Mail, Phone Number, Diploma, Professional Experience, Driving Licence, Desired Remuneration, Location, CV.

- Answers to application questionnaires.

- Connection data: IP address, browser type, operating system, place and time of connection, terminal identifier, pages viewed, actions carried out, data received.

You however have the possibility to refuse to provide some of these personal data (connection data), it being understood that this may have an impact on the proper functioning of the HOLLO tool. Other personal data is necessary for the proper functioning of the HOLLO tool.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

- Pre-qualification of candidates on the HOLLO tool
- Maintenance and improvement of the HOLLO tool.

The legal basis for this processing is consent.

Consent is requested when you start the discussion. You will then be asked to check the box indicating that you consent to this privacy policy. If you do not consent to share your data, the pre-qualification process will not be able to continue.

The above-mentioned data are those requested by HOLLO. If the recruiting company requests other data, this will be subject to the company's privacy policy, which must be provided by the company to the candidate.

By registering with HOLLO, you agree that you are over 18 years of age.

B) Data retention

Your data will be deleted 2 (two) years after the last contact with the candidate, except for those data that are strictly necessary for HOLLO to comply with its legal obligations.

An e-mail will be sent to you before the expiry of this period, to confirm or not, if you wish to remain in our database and to be reminded if a position corresponds to you.

The data are archived in accordance with the provisions in force.

C) Transmission of data to a third party and hosting

Your data are processed by the HOLLO team and are transmitted to the companies to which you apply.

The data are hosted in the European Union by the following service providers:
- AWS (aws.amazon.com)
- Atlas (mongodb.com)
- WIT (wit.ai)
- PM2 (pm2.keymetrics.io)
- Nylas (nylas.com)

These service providers are committed to HOLLO to respect their legal and regulatory obligations in terms of personal data.

HOLLO is free to remove or add service providers in order to improve the functioning of the HOLLO tool. In this case, the privacy policy will be modified to provide you with the information.

HOLLO may transfer personal data under the following conditions:

- If HOLLO is acquired by a third party, in which case the personal data will be transferred to the purchaser, who will be substituted for HOLLO in the application of this Policy of
Privacy.

- If HOLLO is required to transmit personal data in response to a legal obligation.

Personal data may also be transmitted to any administrative authority upon request, or in application of the law or upon court order.

Article 4 : Data controller & protection
The person responsible for the processing of personal data is HOLLO.
You can write to us at any time at the following postal address: 23 Rue de Choiseul 75002 Paris or by e-mail to RGPD@hollo.io

HOLLO undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to pass it on to a third party without your knowledge, and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

The right of withdrawal is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appears, for example, on a mailing list. To be able to exercise these rights, you can:
Postal code: 23 RUE DE CHOISEUL , Paris 75002
E-mail: andy@hollo.io
Website Section: https://hollo.io/
Article 5 : Your rights on your data
In accordance with the applicable regulations, you may at any time exercise your rights, namely: access to your data, rectification, modification, opposition, deletion and limitation of data processing. You also have the possibility to exercise your right to portability.

You may at any time revoke your consent to the collection and processing of your data.

You may exercise your rights or send us any other request by post to the following address: 23 rue de Choiseul 75002 Paris or by email to RGPD@hollo.io. This request must be accompanied by proof of identity.

In accordance with its legal obligations, HOLLO will execute within a maximum period of one (1) month from receipt of the request

Article 6 : Use of « COOKIES » 
The tool/site may use "cookie" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file, stored per site on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user's browsing habits. These files make it possible to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve your experience.

For the use of cookie files involving the saving and analysis of personal data, your consent is necessarily requested.

HOLLO draws your attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during navigation :

Company

Cookie

Type

Google

Google Analytics

Performance analysis

Webflow Form

Webflow

Survey and Investigation

It is possible to prevent the installation of cookies in the following way:

- By refusing them on the banner for this purpose.
- By deleting them via the appropriate option in the browser.
- Google Chrome: Tool Menu / Settings / Show advanced settings / Content settings / Allow local data storage.

- Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

- Mozilla Firefox: https: //support.mozilla. org/en/kb/activate-desactivate-cookies-preferences

- Safari: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Only technical cookies cannot be refused, these being necessary for the proper functioning of the HOLLO tool.

You have the possibility to accept certain cookies and to refuse others, to accept all of them, or to refuse all of them, it being understood that this may disturb the functioning of the HOLLO tool if they are functional cookies.

These cookies are installed for a maximum duration of thirteen (13) months.

Article 7 : The security of your personal data
HOLLO takes all useful precautions to preserve the security and confidentiality of your data, in particular by preventing it from being hacked, distorted, damaged or disclosed to unauthorized third parties.

HOLLO ensures that personal data is stored under conditions that respect industry standards.

HOLLO undertakes in particular to respect the regulations applicable to the security of personal data.

The HOLLO tool is secured by an SSL certificate.
Communications within the HOLLO tool are encrypted.

HOLLO ensures that its employees and service providers responsible for processing personal data are subject to an appropriate obligation of confidentiality.

In the event of an infringement of personal data, HOLLO will inform you as soon as possible and by all means, in accordance with the applicable legislation.

In addition, we carry out checks on the various requests made by client companies to ensure that the data is processed properly.

Article 8 : Modification of the privacy policy
HOLLO reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time by posting a new version on the tool, by notifying it by e-mail or by a notification at the next login to the HOLLO tool.

In the absence of acceptance of the changed Privacy Policy, you may exercise your right of refusal by proceeding to delete your information. Before such deletion of your information, you have the possibility to request the recovery of your data.

The applicable Privacy Policy is the last one you accepted.

Obtenir une démo

Merci, notre équipe va vous recontacter dans les plus brefs délais !
Oops! Petit soucis.